Artwork importation

Get answers about using the current release of MediaMonkey for Windows.

Moderator: Gurus

gilbertv11938
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Aug 17, 2016 9:27 pm
Contact:

Artwork importation

Post by gilbertv11938 »

Hi,

I'm currently updating albums artwork of my music library, but as I go along I've discovered that none of the artwork I added are showing up on my second station. Both stations are connected on my network and station B refers to station A wich act as a local server. I have set artwork to be saved in the file folders and set
«Scan directories for artwork»
Whatever I do on station A does not reflect on station B.

What am I doing wrong ?

Regards

Gilbert Vaillancourt
Lowlander
Posts: 47884
Joined: Sat Sep 06, 2003 5:53 pm
Location: MediaMonkey 5
Contact:

Re: Artwork importation

Post by Lowlander »

Have you rescanned on the second PC? You'll need to rescan on the second PC.
Lowlander (MediaMonkey user since 2003)
Post Reply