Lyricator v1.1.1 #31 (2010-12-16)

Download and get help for different MediaMonkey Addons.

Moderators: Peke, Gurus

Vyper
Posts: 845
Joined: Tue May 23, 2006 5:53 pm
Contact:

Re: Lyricator v1.1.1 #31 (2010-12-16)

Post by Vyper »

Stop Button Freak
lrankine
Posts: 101
Joined: Sat Jan 19, 2008 9:01 am
Contact:

Re: Lyricator v1.1.1 #31 (2010-12-16)

Post by lrankine »

Thanks!
Vyper
Posts: 845
Joined: Tue May 23, 2006 5:53 pm
Contact:

Re: Lyricator v1.1.1 #31 (2010-12-16)

Post by Vyper »

Yer velcome. :D
Stop Button Freak
richiefinger
Posts: 154
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2009 7:58 am
Contact:

Re: Lyricator v1.1.1 #31 (2010-12-16)

Post by richiefinger »

Doesn't seem to work with latest version of MM for me.
Pulls up the artists and leaves some empty tick boxes next to each track.
Styphelus

Re: Lyricator v1.1.1 #31 (2010-12-16)

Post by Styphelus »

Same here. Doesn't seem to work. Just a blank square with unticked boxes.
nohitter151
Posts: 23640
Joined: Wed Aug 09, 2006 10:20 am
Location: NJ, USA
Contact:

Re: Lyricator v1.1.1 #31 (2010-12-16)

Post by nohitter151 »

richiefinger wrote:Doesn't seem to work with latest version of MM for me.
Pulls up the artists and leaves some empty tick boxes next to each track.
Because it was never updated for MM4, you have to install it by first running MM as admin then uncheck the box "Install for current user only" when you first install the addon.
MediaMonkey user since 2006
Need help? Got a suggestion? Can't find something?

Please no PMs in reply to a post. Just reply in the thread.
richiefinger
Posts: 154
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2009 7:58 am
Contact:

Re: Lyricator v1.1.1 #31 (2010-12-16)

Post by richiefinger »

Thanks.
Working now.
ohneland
Posts: 120
Joined: Mon Jan 08, 2007 11:11 am
Contact:

Re: Lyricator v1.1.1 #31 (2010-12-16)

Post by ohneland »

Great:
Didn't work --> check forum --> answer is right there!
ohneland

Win 10
Logitech Media Server on a Synology NAS with diff. players
MM 5, MP3Tag, EAC, Musicbee
ohneland
Posts: 120
Joined: Mon Jan 08, 2007 11:11 am
Contact:

Re: Lyricator v1.1.1 #31 (2010-12-16)

Post by ohneland »

Oh but sometimes it gives lyrics incl.
"Send "Zwei von vielen" Ringtone to your Cell "
but nevermind great addon nevertheless
ohneland

Win 10
Logitech Media Server on a Synology NAS with diff. players
MM 5, MP3Tag, EAC, Musicbee
Guest

Re: Lyricator v1.1.1 #31 (2010-12-16)

Post by Guest »

Ran MM4 as admin.....no uncheck option. Cant get lyricator to work:(
DigiCowboy

Re: Lyricator v1.1.1 #31 (2010-12-16)

Post by DigiCowboy »

Thanks for the link to 1.1.1. The update function did not find it and I was getting frustrated. Working great now!
Goofy
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Jun 15, 2010 11:09 pm
Contact:

Re: Lyricator v1.1.1 #31 (2010-12-16)

Post by Goofy »

Anyone knows why my Lyricator looks like that?

Image
Peke
Posts: 13596
Joined: Tue Jun 10, 2003 7:21 pm
Location: Serbia
Contact:

Re: Lyricator v1.1.1 #31 (2010-12-16)

Post by Peke »

I've perminately made Download backup for the script on HappyMonkeying, download link can be also found at Top of first post http://www.mediamonkey.com/forum/viewto ... =2&t=54280
Best regards,
Pavle
MediaMonkey Team lead QA/Tech Support guru
Admin of Free MediaMonkey addon Site HappyMonkeying
Image
Image
How to add SCREENSHOTS to forum
varundbest
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Nov 11, 2012 10:13 am
Contact:

Re: Lyricator v1.1.1 #31 (2010-12-16)

Post by varundbest »

I am using MM4, Windows XP SP2 and lyricator worked fine for first time (i copied and pasted its folder from document and settings to its program files location) but now it just starts, load and then gets closed automatically!!!! what to do?!?!?!?
Joe2
Posts: 46
Joined: Mon Nov 12, 2012 3:57 am
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: Lyricator v1.1.1 #31 (2010-12-16)

Post by Joe2 »

I too have the problem that lyricator does not work anymore. It opens the dialogue box and it seems to search in AZLyrics and then everything stops.
I made a test with a song which was allready found in the past and now I do not get the song text anymore.

I use the current version 1.1.1#31.
I can open the settings in the option dialogue box.

thanks for help,
Joe
Locked